Sat, Aug 24, 2019     contains 0 item(s)

Paco and the Magical Book Special Edition (2discs/region3)
ڿ ׸å

, ,

/ DVD


our price: $44.98
availability: Within 1~2 Days

payment: paypal, bank transfer, cash(USD/EURO/JPY/KRW)

Product Details
director:
genre: Family
subtitle: Korean, Japanese
language: Japanese
audio: Dolby Digital 5.1 Surround, Dolby Digital 2.0
release date: Dec 01, 2010
company: Wide Media
made in: South Korea
aspect ratio: 16:9
case: Keep Case

Region Code: 3, NTSC
Single Side Dual Layer
Audio: Japanese

Special Features:
- Special Clip
- Trailer
- TV Spot
- Making Of
- CG
- PV

About DVD Region Code
If the number of the region does not match with your DVD player then the DVD might not work.
So please check your DVD player before ordering.


Also Known As
Paco and the Magical Picture Book
ت绘
Poster Gallery
Photo Gallery
Storyline
There once was a hospital where patients and even doctors and nurses were all strange. Above all, Onuki, a patient who built up his own company, is a super cranky old man. One day, he meets up a girl named called Paco, who cannot retain memory beyond one day due to a car accident. She reads the same picture book everyday. As time passes, Onuki starts bonding with Paco, and begins to doubt his way of living. He starts wanting to do something for Paco with his remaining life, and comes up with a brilliant idea. This pleases Paco, but their fate is


leave my review
Other Versions
More Information
Country: Japan
Language: Japanese
Genre: Family
Duration: 105mins
Certification: All
Released: Sep 13, 2008

editor   (0)
users   (0)
  [0] 

Production: Amuse Soft Entertainment
Cast
Crew
Director:

Producer:

Writer:


Cinematography:


Editor:

Music:

Costume Designer: