Mon, Nov 18, 2019     contains 0 item(s)

Mobile Suit Gundam 00 The Movie - A Wakening of the Trailblazer (Limited Edition)
⵿ Ǵ 00

, ,

/ Blu-ray


our price: $49.98
availability: Within 1~2 Days

payment: paypal, bank transfer, cash(USD/EURO/JPY/KRW)

Product Details
director: Seiji Mizushima
genre: TV, Animation, Sci-fi, Action
subtitle: Korean
language: Japanese
audio: Dolby TrueHD 5.1ch
release date: Nov 15, 2011
company: Mirage Entertainment
made in: South Korea
aspect ratio: 16:9
case: Deluxe Case

Region Code: A, NTSC

Coffee Book Limited Edition

Special Features:
- Spot 1,2,2.5,3
- Trailers Short Version,Long Version
- TV CM Teaser
- TV CM Roadshow
- TV CM
- EXTRA PV
- TV Series Guide




Also Known As
Kidō Senshi Gundam Double O
Ѧͫ00
Photo Gallery
Introduction
Broadcast: October 6, 2007 ~ March 29, 2008
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 25

It is the year A.D. 2307. Fossil fuels on Earth have been depleted entirely, with mankind turning to the next available power source: solar energy. During this time, 3 orbital elevators with solar power generation systems are built, each under control by the Union of Solar Energy and Free Nations (formerly United States of America), the Human Reform League (Russia, China and India) and the Advanced European Union. However, not all countries are able to enjoy the benefits of this system, leading to widespread resentment and war. Arising out of the conflict, a mysterious military organization known as Celestial Being appears, dedicated to end all warfare using Mobile Suits called Gundam. This begins the stories of Gundam Meisters (pilots) Setsuna F. Seiei, Lockon Stratos, Allelujah Haptism and Tiera Erde as they are thrown into conflict between the 3 superpowers and the various other factions.


leave my review
Other Versions
More Information
Country: Japan
Language: Japanese
Genre: TV, Animation, Sci-fi, Action
Released: Oct 6, 2007

editor   (7)
users   (0)
  [0] 

Cast
Crew
Director:

Writer:

Cinematography:

Music:

Art Director: