Sun, Sep 23, 2018     contains 0 item(s)

Bloodline (region3)


, ,

/ DVD


our price: $34.98
availability: Within 1~2 Days

payment: paypal, bank transfer, cash(USD/EURO/JPY/KRW)

Product Details
director:
genre: Drama
subtitle: English, Korean, Japanese
language: Korean
audio: Dolby Digital Mono
release date: Jun 12, 2012
company: Korea Film Archive
made in: South Korea
aspect ratio: 1.33:1
case: Keep Case

Region Code: 3, NTSC

Special Features:
- Film to Digital Restoration of 'Bloodline' : Before/After (20mins)
- Image Gallery

About DVD Region Code
If the number of the region does not match with your DVD player then the DVD might not work.
So please check your DVD player before ordering.


Also Known As
Kinship
Photo Gallery
Introduction
The Life of Korean families living in Vietnam. They live in poverty and conflict built up between parents and their children. Parents want their children to live just like them. However their children have their own way of living and wants to improve for better life.


leave my review
More Information
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Genre: Drama
Duration: 90mins
Certification: 18
Released: Oct 3, 1963

editor   (6)
users   (0)
  [0] 

Production: Han Yang Films