Wed, Jun 19, 2019     contains 0 item(s)

Evangelion Piano Fotre #1
ݰԸ ǾƳ #1

, ,

/ Soundtrack


our price: $34.98
availability: Within 1~2 Days

payment: paypal, bank transfer, cash(USD/EURO/JPY/KRW)

Product Details
director:
genre: Animation, Sci-fi, Kids, TV, Action, Fantasy
release date: Nov 20, 2013
company: C&L Music
made in: South Korea
case: CD Case

Tracks:
E01_matsumoto
B20_kuriya
B01_miyagi
E13_kita
M10_nakanishi_arianne
EM21_matsumoto
KK_A09_miyagi0
KK_A08_miyagi
KK_A09_alterna_kuriya
E16_shima
Quatre Mains_miyagi_kita
E05_yamashita
M11_shionoya_arianne
A01_yamashita_take1
Quatre Mains_tribute to Rachmaninov_kita
E05_sasaji
A01_clone_miyagi
F02_miyagi


Also Known As
Shin seiki evangelion
Ѻ
Poster Gallery
Photo Gallery
Introduction
This is quite possibly the best fantasy ever devised on the face of the planet. It has large unique mecca, nifty technology, emotional byplay, philosophical questions, great characters, unique music, great artwork... you name it it's got it. If you love anime watch it! If you hate anime watch it! Be warned though it looks deceptively simple at first. To get its full effect you must be willing to watch the entire series.

- washuu

Storyline
26 episodes (25 mins each)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the unidentified invaders called "Angels" begin to attack human-kind. Any of their weapons are useless against the so-called "Absolute Terror Field". But now human-kind had created an exception;the ultimate all-purpose humanoid weapon "Evangelion". To operate this exception needs the minds of "Children", 14-year-old juveniles. Shinji Ikari, the only son of the commander-in-chief of the team that administered Evangelion, is selected as the third of the "Children"...!


leave my review
Other Versions
More Information
Country: Japan
Language: Japanese
Genre: Animation, Sci-fi, Kids, TV, Action, Fantasy
Duration: 650mins
Certification: All

editor   (8)
users   (10)
  [1] 

Production: Gainax, NAS, TV Tokyo, Tatsunoko Productions
Distribution: King Records
Cast
Crew
Director:

Writer:






Producer:



Music:

Cinematography:

Editor:

Art Director:


Paprika
Blu-ray $49.98
  1  2  

  recommend by shopmaster.