Thu, Jun 20, 2019     contains 0 item(s)

"Neon Genesis Evangelion" TV Series Box Set Limited Edition (9discs/region3)
ż ݰԸ

, ,

/ DVD  


our price: $249.98
availability: Within 1 Week

payment: paypal, bank transfer, cash(USD/EURO/JPY/KRW)

Product Details
director:
genre: Animation, Sci-fi, Kids, TV, Action, Fantasy
subtitle: Japanese, Korean
audio: Dolby Digital 5.1 Surround, Dolby Digital 2.0
release date: Jul 17, 2004
company: Newtype DVD
made in: South Korea
aspect ratio: 1.33:1
case: Jewel Box

Region Code: 3, NTSC
Single Side, Dual Layer
Audio Dubbed by Japanese

Limited Edition contains:
- Packed in Super Jewel Box
- 8 Color Booklets
- 5 Postcards

DISC 1: Episode 1~4
DISC 2: Episode 5~8
DISC 3: Episode 9~12
DISC 4: Episode 13~16
DISC 5: Episode 17~20
DISC 6: Episode 21~22 (OA Format, Video Format)
DISC 7: Episode 23~24 (OA Format, Video Format)
DISC 8: Episode 25~26
DISC 9: Bonus Disc (Rush Video, Non telop OP&ED, Trailer 15" & 30")

Features:
- DVD-9/ HD Remastering
- DD 5.1ch, 2.0(Japanese) / Re-recording
- Color booklet 12 pages 8 books
- 5.1ch BGM 17 tracks
- LE special 1 Bonus disc (3 hours runtime)
- LE special 2 Super Jewel Box
- LE special 3 Deluxe 8 Cases

About DVD Region Code
If the number of the region does not match with your DVD player then the DVD might not work.
So please check your DVD player before ordering.


About Rare Item
If it marked as a Rare Item, sometimes it might be a secondhand item in mint condition.


Also Known As
Shin seiki evangelion
Ѻ
Poster Gallery
Photo Gallery
Introduction
This is quite possibly the best fantasy ever devised on the face of the planet. It has large unique mecca, nifty technology, emotional byplay, philosophical questions, great characters, unique music, great artwork... you name it it's got it. If you love anime watch it! If you hate anime watch it! Be warned though it looks deceptively simple at first. To get its full effect you must be willing to watch the entire series.

- washuu

Storyline
26 episodes (25 mins each)

In 2015, 15 years after the enormous catastrophe that killed half of the world population, another crisis has come - the unidentified invaders called "Angels" begin to attack human-kind. Any of their weapons are useless against the so-called "Absolute Terror Field". But now human-kind had created an exception;the ultimate all-purpose humanoid weapon "Evangelion". To operate this exception needs the minds of "Children", 14-year-old juveniles. Shinji Ikari, the only son of the commander-in-chief of the team that administered Evangelion, is selected as the third of the "Children"...!


leave my review
Other Versions
More Information
Country: Japan
Language: Japanese
Genre: Animation, Sci-fi, Kids, TV, Action, Fantasy
Duration: 650mins
Certification: All

editor   (8)
users   (10)
  [1] 

Production: Gainax, NAS, TV Tokyo, Tatsunoko Productions
Distribution: King Records
Cast
Crew
Director:

Writer:






Producer:



Music:

Cinematography:

Editor:

Art Director:


Paprika
Blu-ray $49.98
  1  2  

  recommend by shopmaster.