Fri, Jul 28, 2017     contains 0 item(s)

Fire Bird TV Series Box Set (HK Version) (11discs)
һ

, ,

/ DVD


our price: $94.98
availability: Within 1~2 Days

payment: paypal, bank transfer, cash(USD/EURO/JPY/KRW)

Product Details
director: Oh Gyeong-Hun
genre: TV, Drama, Romance
subtitle: English, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese
language: Korean, Mandarin, Cantonese
audio: Dolby Digital 5.1 Surround
release date: Aug 08, 2005
made in: Hong Kong
aspect ratio: 1.33:1
case: Keep Case

Region Code: All, NTSC
Single Side Dual Layer
Audio: Korean, Mandarin, Cantonese

Rating for English subtitles: Average

HK Version K-Drama DVD
HK Version K-Drama DVD does not have good quality English subtitles.
Incorrect grammar and typos are found and sometimes the translation has serious defects.
If English subtitles matter, please buy another one.


Also Known As
Firebird
Phoenix
Photo Gallery
Introduction
Starring the late Lee Eun Ju in this K-drama about the importance of timing in love. Love needs just the "right time". It's not because you loved him or her less that you parted. Heaven brings you your soul mate when the time is just "right". "Phoenix" shows you this heaven's work.

There is a young couple who desperately fell in love but who couldn't be together because the time wasn't just right for them. Years pass by and these two meet again. And the trick of fortune switches their situation and environments. A daughter of a millionaire has now become an helper suffering from the grim realities of life. On the other hand, an orphan self-supporting student is now an accomplished wealthy businessman. Now these two people are looking at the world with different eyes. The childlike girl has finally learned the harshness of the world and the guy with once twisted mind has learned to enjoy the latitude of mind. In the end, these two start to understand each other, thus arriving at the "right time".


leave my review
Other Versions
More Information
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Genre: TV, Drama, Romance
Duration: 1200mins
Certification: 12
Released: Apr 1, 2004

editor   (5)
users   (8.43)
  [7] 

Production: MBC
Distribution: MBC
Cast
Crew
Director:

Producer:

Writer: