Wed, Dec 07, 2022     contains 0 item(s)

H.I.T TV Series Box Set (English Subtitles) (5discs)
Ʈ

, ,

/ DVD   Recommend!


our price: $94.98
availability: Within 1~2 Days

Product Details
director: Yu Cheol-Yong
genre: TV, Drama, Crime, Thriller
subtitle: English, Chinese, Malay
language: Korean
audio: Dolby Digital 2.0
release date: Jan 30, 2007
company: PMP Entertainment
made in: Malaysia
aspect ratio: 1.33:1
case: Digipack

Region Code: All, NTSC
Single Side Dual Layer
Audio: Korean
No of CDs: 5 DVDs (20 episodes)
Model: PMP2069

Rating for English subtitled: Good

Packed in a luxury digipack.


Also Known As
HIT
Introduction
On Air: 19.3.2007 ~ 22.5.2007

Total 20 episodes

Storyline
The Homicide Investigation Team (H.I.T.) led by Cha Soo Kyung (Go Hyun Jung) was established to investigate the case of a serial killer. The other four members were assigned from different precincts and when they first started, they all have their own ulterior motives and none of them was confortable with working as a team or trusted each other. Added to the mix, a rookie prosecutor Kim Jae Yoon (Ha Jung Woo) was sent by the District Attorney's Office to keep an eye on the police's work. This drama depicts how cases were solved and how the members evolved into really working as a team.

Other Versions
More Information
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Genre: TV, Drama, Crime, Thriller
Released: Mar 19, 2007

editor   (8)
users   (9)
  [3] 

Production: Kim Jong-Hak Production
Distribution: MBC

The Chaser
Blu-ray $299.98
  1  2  3  4  

  recommend by shopmaster.